• 1

    August 2017
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 20:30
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • August 2017
  • 15

    monday
  • 16

    tuesday
  • 17

    wednesday
  • 18

    thursday
  • 19

    friday
  • 20

    saturday
  • 21

    sunday
  • 14

    MONDAY
  • 15

    TUESDAY
  • Kids 1
    • Stars

      Directed by: Han Zhang

      Place: USA

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Scraps

      Directed by: Marnus Nagel

      Place: New Zealand

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Pocket Man

      Directed by: Ana Chubinidze

      Place: France

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 7

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Dark, dark woods

      Directed by: Emile Gignoux

      Place: Denmark

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Manolo

      Directed by: Abel Ringot

      Place: France

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 12

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Bango Vassil

      Directed by: Milen Vitanov, Vera Trajanova

      Place: Germany

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 9

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Charlie’s buck teeth

      Directed by: Esther Lalanne, Xing Yao, Valentin Sabin, Camille Verninas, Chao-Hao Yang

      Place: France

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Lost Letter

      Directed by: Kealan O' Rourke

      Place: Ireland

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 8

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • Teen 1
    • Johanne

      Directed by: Anna-Ester Volozh

      Place: United Kingdom

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • 3Min 33 Before the End

      Directed by: Chenghua Yang

      Place: France

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Running Lights

      Directed by: Migle Pelakauske, migle.kausylaite@gmail.com

      Place: Lithuania

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 12

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Wishgranter

      Directed by: Kal Athannassov, John McDonald, Echo Wu

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Spindrift

      Directed by: Selina Wagner

      Place: United Kingdom

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 12

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Hugo Bumfeldt

      Directed by: Éva Katinka Bognár

      Place: Hungary

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 12

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Broken Tale

      Directed by: Pawel Kleszczewski, Kasia Zimnoch

      Place: Ireland

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 9

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Tale of a Seed

      Directed by: Yawen Zheng

      Place: China

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 9

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • 16

    WEDNESDAY
  • Kids 2
    • Petals

      Directed by: Andrea Gallo, Alvaro Dominguez

      Place: Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 7

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Eat, Pray, Bird

      Directed by: Teo Jia Ming, Jeremy

      Place: Singapore

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Garden

      Directed by: Idil Ar Ucaner

      Place: Turkey

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 7

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Popsicle

      Directed by: Tzu-Hsin Yang

      Place: USA

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Unicorn

      Directed by: Rémi Durin

      Place: France

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 13

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Sabaku

      Directed by: Marlies van der Wel

      Place: Netherlands

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Dust Buddies

      Directed by: Beth Tomashek, Sam Wade

      Place: USA

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Moon is Essentially Gray

      Directed by: Hannah Roman

      Place: USA

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Lipe, Grandpa and the Monster

      Directed by: Felippe Steffens, Carlos Mateus

      Place: Brazil

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 9

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • Junior Oscar Awards Ceremony
  • 17

    THURSDAY
  • Kids 3
    • Mr. Selfish

      Directed by: Faruk Yagizhan Misirli

      Place: Turkey

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Momo

      Directed by: Damian Yapura

      Place: Argentina

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • AMI

      Directed by: Gonzalo San Vicente

      Place: Germany

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 8

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Tornado

      Directed by: Sun-Min Lee, Richard Chhoa, Victoria Dinh

      Place: Australia

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • On Schedule

      Directed by: Elena Manetta

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Seed in the Sky

      Directed by: Dave Kiehl

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Sled

      Directed by: Olesya Shchukina

      Place: Russian Federation

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Jubilee

      Directed by: Coralie Soudet, Charlotte Piogé, Marion Duvert, Marion El Kadiri, Agathe Marmion

      Place: France

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 8

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Little Lights

      Directed by: Rivelle Mallari

      Place: Philippines

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 10

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Piccolo Concerto

      Directed by: Ceylan Beyoglu

      Place: Germany

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Royal Fool

      Directed by: Saba Karseladze

      Place: Georgia

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • Teen 2
    • Roach

      Directed by: Jonathan Hashiloni

      Place: Israel

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 14

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Pink Cuts Pink

      Directed by: Alma W. Bär

      Place: Germany

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Sky Between Us

      Directed by: Anastasia Dyakova

      Place: Australia

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Blood Bank Burglar

      Directed by: Hung Ching Chen

      Place: Taiwan

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Bearable

      Directed by: David James Holloway

      Place: UK

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Black Holes

      Directed by: Chiara Martinelli

      Place: Italy

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Birdlime

      Directed by: Evan DeRushie

      Place: Canada

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 11

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Dragon in Distress

      Directed by: Vera Berkshire

      Place: USA

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Tomato

      Directed by: Peter Tomadze

      Place: Georgia

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 10

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Eggs Change

      Directed by: Hee Won Ahn

      Place: USA

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Keiro

      Directed by: Tatiana Jusewycz, Benoît Leloup, Franck Menigoz, Zoé Nérot, Charlotte Poncin

      Place: France

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • 18

    FRIDAY
  • Kids 4
    • Groomed

      Directed by: Samantha Armiger

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Rumble in the Jungle

      Directed by: Muhundan Bala

      Place: Germany

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Kiviak

      Directed by: Anna Loseva

      Place: Russian Federation

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Leave a Print

      Directed by: Christina S. Nerland

      Place: United Kingdom

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Little Big Bang

      Directed by: Jack Niederer

      Place: New Zealand

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Sheep Deprived

      Directed by: Stacy E Coakley

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Shakrak, The Hero

      Directed by: Naeem Tadayon, Hootan Poorzaki

      Place: Iran

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Best Bud Blues

      Directed by: Martinus van Tee

      Place: South Africa

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Knight to Meet You

      Directed by: Antoine Fromager, Laurie Bogdel, Loïc Resplandy, Lucas Godineau, Mathieu Astruc, Nicolas Canot

      Place: France

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Hunchback and the Swan

      Directed by: Dotty Kultys

      Place: United Kingdom

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 10

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Encyclopedist

      Directed by: Guillaume Kuc

      Place: France

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Bookworm

      Directed by: Richard Wiley

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Trashonauts

      Directed by: Jack Corpening

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • Teen 3
    • She’s Got the Blush

      Directed by: Els Decaluwe

      Place: Belgium

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • MÓR

      Directed by: Lisa Wu, A Bowen Welles

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 9

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Skeleton Band

      Directed by: Sylwia Szkiladz, Jessica Poon

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Super Love Story

      Directed by: Midrell Fitzgerald, Benjamin Tong, Joey Paone

      Place: United States

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Sonu Aamchi

      Directed by: Shweta.M.Bendre

      Place: India

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Urashima Tato

      Directed by: Pauline Defachelles

      Place: France

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 14

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Unsinkable

      Directed by: Chantel Tan Yuan Lin

      Place: Singapore

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • L E N D I N

      Directed by: Piero Tonin

      Place: Italy

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Lights Out

      Directed by: Lillian Goldschmidt

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 7

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • 19

    SATURDAY
  • Kids 5
    • The Hunter of Giant Trees

      Directed by: Anttonio Pereira

      Place: Brazil

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 11

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The secret handshake

      Directed by: Susie Webb, Jackson Read

      Place: USA

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Elephants playmate

      Directed by: Hadi Tabasi, Mahmoud Mokhtari

      Place: Iran

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Neighbourwood

      Directed by: Eddy Hohf, Fynn Grosse-Bley, Patrik Knittel

      Place: Germany

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Jiffy

      Directed by: Roberto Valle

      Place: Spain

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Cube

      Directed by: Jun Yang

      Place: USA

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Kamigami

      Directed by: Sophia Sycamore

      Place: UK

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Last Wrangler

      Directed by: Paul McGrath

      Place: Ireland

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Last Shot

      Directed by: Aemilia Widodo

      Place: USA

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Muskaan

      Directed by: Avinash Medhe

      Place: India

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 30

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • Teen 4
    • 24 Days of torture

      Directed by: Victoria Jardine, Ines Pagniez

      Place: UK

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • FISHWITCH

      Directed by: Adrienne Dowling

      Place: UK

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 10

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Boozers space invasion

      Directed by: Sergey Vavilov

      Place: Russian Federation

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Muning

      Directed by: Avid Liongoren

      Place: Philippines

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Unlovable

      Directed by: Esther Pearl Watson, Mark Todd

      Place: USA

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 12

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • DON RUPERTO

      Directed by: Irma Orozco

      Place: Germany

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 11

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Wind in the Reeds

      Directed by: Nicolas Liguori, Arnaud Demuynck

      Place: Central African Republic

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 27

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • One Small Step

      Directed by: Sarah Rackemann

      Place: Australia

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • 20

    SUNDAY
  • Kids 6
    • SneezeJumper

      Directed by: Kuan-ju,chen

      Place: Taiwan

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Switchman

      Directed by: Mehdi Khorramain

      Place: Iran

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 10

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The Kid and the Hedgehog

      Directed by: Anna Solanas, Marc Riba

      Place: Spain

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • You look scary

      Directed by: Xiya Lan

      Place: USA

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Momo

      Directed by: Avid Liongoren

      Place: Phillippines

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 4

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The empty page

      Directed by: Siavash Khodaei

      Place: Iran

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 13

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Oh hiss!

      Directed by: Boris Brenot

      Place: Belgium

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 9

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The gift

      Directed by: Kohei Kajisa

      Place: Japan

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


  • Teen 5
    • Rumor

      Directed by: Leila Norouzi

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 5

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • This travel that transforms us

      Directed by: CAMUS Jeremie

      Place: France

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • The wolves of Mangotown

      Directed by: Valerie Chang

      Place: Netherlands

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 9

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • OUR WONDERFUL NATURE – THE COMMON CHAMELEON

      Directed by: Tomer Eshed

      Place: Germany

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 3

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Chika, the dog in the ghetto

      Directed by: Sandra Schießl

      Place: Germany

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 16

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • BugCatcher

      Directed by: Elliot Luke Train

      Place: United Kingdom

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 2

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Summer Camp Island

      Directed by: Julia Pott

      Place: United States

      Year: 2016

      Running Time: 9

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • Twice Upon a Time

      Directed by: Vojin Vasovic

      Place: Serbia

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 14

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre


    • New Toy

      Directed by: Rogerio Boechat

      Place: Brazil

      Year: 2017

      Running Time: 6

      Cinema: Istref Begolli Theatre